Privacy Policy

We would like to inform you at this point which of your personal data we collect when you visit our website and for what purposes it is used.

This data protection declaration applies to the Internet offer of Dado Software GmbH, which can be reached under the domain https://www.dadohr.com as well as the various subdomains ("our website").

Who is responsible?

Responsible Body

for the processing of personal data within the meaning of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Dado Software GmbH
Johanniterstraße 2
10961 Berlin
E-Mail: hello@dadohr.com

What is it about?

This data protection declaration meets the legal requirements for transparency in the processing of personal data. This is all information that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person. This includes, for example, information such as your name, your age, your address, your telephone number, your date of birth, your e-mail address, your IP address or user behavior when visiting a website. Information with which we cannot (or only with disproportionate effort) relate to you personally, e.g. through anonymization, are not personal data. The processing of personal data (e.g. the collection, querying, use, storage or transmission) always requires a legal basis and a defined purpose.

Stored personal data are deleted as soon as the purpose of the Processing has been achieved and there are no legitimate reasons for further retention of the data. We will inform you about the specific storage periods and criteria for storage in the individual processing operations. Regardless of this, we store your personal data in individual cases to assert, exercise or defend legal claims and if there are statutory retention requirements.

Who gets my data?

We only pass on your personal data that we process on our website to third parties if this is necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes and in individual cases is covered by the legal basis (e.g. consent or protection of legitimate interests). In addition, we pass on personal data to third parties in individual cases if this serves to assert, exercise or defend legal claims. Possible recipients can then e.g. Law enforcement authorities, lawyers, auditors, courts, etc.

Insofar as we use service providers for the operation of our website who, as part of order processing on our behalf, provide personal data in accordance with. Process Art. 28 GDPR, these recipients of your personal data can be. You can find more detailed information on the use of processors and web services in the overview of the individual processing operations.

What rights do I have?

Under the conditions of the statutory provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you as a data subject have the following rights:

Protection of minors

This service is mainly aimed at adults. We do not currently market any specific areas for children. Accordingly, we do not knowingly collect age-identifying information, nor do we knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 16. However, we caution all visitors to our website under the age of 16 not to disclose or provide any personally identifiable information through our service. In the event that we discover that a child under the age of 16 has provided us with personal information, we will delete the child's personal information from our files to the extent technically feasible.

Security

We use technical and organisational security measures in accordance with Art. 32 DSGVO to protect your data managed by us against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or against access by unauthorised persons. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technological developments. Access to this data is only possible for a few authorised persons and persons with a special obligation to protect data who are involved in the technical, administrative or editorial management of data. 

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content that you send to us as site operator, our website uses SSL or TLS encryption. This means that data you transmit via this website cannot be read by third parties. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the "https://" address line of your browser and the padlock symbol in the browser line.

Update and change

We reserve the right to change, update or amend this Privacy Policy at any time. Any revised information on data processing will only apply to personal data collected or modified after the effective date.

Are cookies in use?

Cookies are small text files that we send to the browser of your device and store them as part of your visit to our website. As an alternative to using cookies, information can also be stored in the local storage of your browser. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies or local storage (technically necessary cookies). Other cookies, on the other hand, allow us to perform various analyses, so that we are able, for example, to recognize the browser you use when you visit our website again and to transmit various information to us (not necessary cookies). Cookies enable us to make our website more user-friendly and effective for you, for example by tracking your use of our website and by determining your preferred settings (e.g. country and language settings). If third parties process information via cookies, they collect the information directly through your browser. Cookies do not cause any damage to your device. You cannot run programs or contain viruses.

We inform you about the respective services for which we use cookies in the individual processing operations. Detailed information on the cookies used can be found in the cookie settings or in the Consent Manager of this website.

How is my data processed in detail?

In the following, we inform you about the individual processing operations, the scope and purpose of the data processing, the legal basis, the obligation to provide your data and the respective storage period. An automated decision in individual cases, including profiling, does not take place.

Providing the website

Nature and scope of the processing

When you visit and use our website, we collect the personal data that your browser automatically transmits to our server. The following information is temporarily stored in a so-called log file:

We host our website with Webflow. The provider is Webflow, Inc., 398 11th Street, 2nd Floor, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA (hereinafter: Webflow). When you visit our website, Webflow collects various log files including your IP addresses.

Webflow is a tool for creating and hosting websites. Webflow stores cookies or other recognition technologies that are necessary for the presentation of the website, to provide certain website functions and to ensure security (necessary cookies).

For details, see the Webflow privacy policy: EU & Swiss Privacy Policy | Webflow 22.

For the evaluation, security and performance of the website we use the service of New Relic from New Relic Inc, 188 Spear Street, Suite 1200 San Francisco, CA 94105, USA. We would like to point out that the provider is a US company. The service provider implements organisational and technical security measures to protect your data. You can find further information in the Privacy Policy of New Relic.

Purpose and legal basis

The processing is carried out to protect our overriding legitimate interest in displaying our website and guaranteeing security and stability on the basis of Art. 6 para. lit. f DSGVO. The collection of data and storage in log files is absolutely necessary for the operation of the website. There is no right to object to the processing due to the exception under Art. 21 (1) DSGVO. Insofar as the further storage of log files is required by law, the processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the data, however, calling up our website is not technically possible without providing the data.

Retention period

The aforementioned data is stored for the duration of the website display and for technical reasons for a maximum of 7 days.

Contact form/ Contact us

Nature and scope of the processing

When you contact us by e-mail, telephone or via a contact form or book a demo form, the data you provide (e.g. e-mail address, name, telephone numberand also the content of the enquiry) is processed by us in order to answer your questions and/or process your request.

If you use our contact form or book a demo form the data is stored in our CRM system. As well as if you communicate with us by e-mail or telephone. The CRM system we use is HubSpot from HubSpot Ltd., 2nd Floor 30 North Wall Quay, Dublin 1, Ireland. Corresponding agreements on order processing have been concluded with the service provider. The service provider implements organisational and technical security measures to protect your data. You can find further information in the Privacy Policy of Hubspot.

Purpose and legal basis

Your data is processed for the purpose of communication and processing your enquiry on the basis of your consent pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO. Insofar as your enquiry relates to an existing contractual relationship with us, the processing is carried out for the purpose of fulfilling the contract on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide your data, however, the processing of your request is not possible without the provision of information

Retention period

We store the collected data of each enquiry for a period of three years, starting with the completion of your enquiry or until your consent is revoked.

If you use the contact form as part of a contractual relationship, we store the data collected for each enquiry for a period of three years from the end of the contractual relationship.

Registration of a customer account

Nature and scope of the processing

As part of the order processing, we collect your personal data for the registration of a customer account. When registering the user account, we also collect a password set by you. Furthermore, you can voluntarily provide additional information that you consider necessary for the processing of the order. 

The registration data is stored in Hubspot from HubSpot Ltd., 2nd Floor 30 North Wall Quay, Dublin 1, Ireland. Corresponding agreements on order processing have been concluded with the service provider. The service provider implements organisational and technical security measures to protect your data. You can find further information in the Privacy Policy of Hubspot.

For the purpose of understanding how customers are using our software, so we can better support them, and for improving of the software in future we use the service of Reptrics from Reptrics, Inc. 501 E Kennedy Blvd, Suite 650, Tampa, FL 33602, USA. This will only be used for logged-in customers. We would like to point out that the provider is a US company. The service provider implements organisational and technical security measures to protect your data. You can find further information in the Privacy Policy of Reptrics. 

Your personal data will only be passed on to third parties and order processors in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO if this is necessary for the provision of the service.

Purpose and legal basis

We process your personal data for the purpose of registering a customer account for the fulfilment of a contract with you pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR. There is a contractual obligation to provide your data as far as it relates to the mandatory fields, as this information is necessary for the fulfilment of the contract on our part. There is no legal obligation to provide the data. Without the provision of this information, registration and thus the conclusion of a contract is not possible. There is no obligation to provide the additional information provided voluntarily.

The analyses for the improvement of our software are based on the legal basis of legitimate interest in accordance to Art. 6 para 1 lit. f GDPR.

The supplementary processing of your password for the registration of the user account is carried out for the purpose of providing a customer account. By deleting your customer account, you can declare your revocation in accordance with Art. 7 (3) GDPR at any time with effect for the future.

Retention period

When registering a permanent customer account, we store the purchase-related data beyond the end of the contract. In both cases, your data will only be stored further if there are legal obligations to retain it (e.g. tax and commercial law).

Use of the Dado platform

Nature and scope of the processing

In the course of using our product on app.dadohr.com  and my.dadohr.com, personal data is entered and stored by the customer in the software. This is the responsibility of the customer. In the event of support, support staff may, with the customer's consent, obtain knowledge of the stored data.

For the hosting of the platform we use the service of Firebase Hosting, offered by Google. We would like to point out that the provider is a US company. The service provider implements organisational and technical security measures to protect your data. You can find further information in the Privacy Policy of Firebase.

Purpose and legal basis

We process your personal data for the purpose of hosting the platform, i.e. for the performance of the contract with you pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. b GDPR. 

The supplementary processing of your password for the registration of the user account is carried out for the purpose of providing a customer account. Furthermore, we send e-mails with information and product updates within the scope of product information on the basis of legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR. You can object to the sending of the mails at any time

Retention period

If you register a permanent customer account, we will store the purchase-related data beyond the end of the contract until you revoke your consent (deletion of the customer account). In both cases, your data will only be stored further if there are legal obligations to retain it (e.g. tax and commercial law).

Customer Support

Nature and scope of the processing

In case of customer support and to communicate with customers who contact us with questions or problems relating to their use of our software we use the chat and messaging service of Helpscout from Help Scout PBC, 100 City Hall Plaza, Boston, Massachusetts, USA. We also use this service to host our help documents. We would like to point out that the provider is a US company. Corresponding agreements on order processing have been concluded with the service provider. The service provider implements organisational and technical security measures to protect your data. You can find further information in the Privacy Policy of Helpscout.

Purpose and legal basis

Your data is processed for the purpose of communication and processing your enquiry on the basis of your contract pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. b GDPR. In case of our help documentation the processing is based on the legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide your data, however, the processing of your request is not possible without the provision of information

Retention period

We store the collected data of each enquiry for a period of three years, starting with the completion of your enquiry.

If you use customer support as part of a contractual relationship, we store the data collected for each enquiry for a period of three years from the end of the contractual relationship.

Applications

Type and scope of processing

It is possible to apply for advertised positions via internet portals such as LinkedIn or directly. If you take advantage of this option as an applicant, the data transmitted to us will be processed electronically. These data include:

- First name, last name

- Contact details (e-mail address, telephone)

- Covering letter

- File attachments with the detailed application

We use SmartRecruiters, a service of SmartRecruiters Inc., 225 Bush Street, Suite #300, San Francisco CA 94104, USA to process your application. Further correspondence regarding your application will be handled by this service. We would like to point out that the provider is a US company. Corresponding agreements on order processing have been concluded with the service provider. The service provider implements organisational and technical security measures to protect your data. You can find further information in the Privacy Policy of SmartRecruiters.

Purpose and legal basis 

The data transmitted to us will be used exclusively for processing the application by the specialist department and for communication. The legal basis for the processing of the data is the contract initiation relationship or the conclusion of a contract pursuant to Art. 6 Para. 1 lit b GDPR.

Storage period

The data will be deleted as soon as they are no longer required to achieve the purpose for which they were collected, at the latest 6 months after rejection. In the case of a contractual relationship, we will delete the data received as soon as national, commercial law, statutory or contractual retention requirements have been fulfilled.

Presences on social media platforms

We maintain so-called fan pages or accounts or channels on the networks mentioned below in order to provide you with information and offers within social networks and to offer you further ways to contact us and to find out about our offers. In the following, we inform you about what data we or the respective social network process from you in connection with the access and use of our fan pages/accounts.

Data we process from you

If you wish to contact us via Messenger or Direct Message via the respective social network, we will normally process your username, through which you contact us and store any other data you provide if this is necessary to process/respond to your request.

The legal basis is Art. 6(1) sentence 1 f) GDPR (processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of the controller).

(Static) Usage data we receive from the social networks

We receive automatically provided statistics about our accounts through Insights functionalities. The statistics include the total number of page views, likes, page activity and post interactions, reach, video views/views, and the proportion of men/women among our fans/followers.

The statistics contain only aggregated data which cannot be related to individuals. They are not identifiable to us.

What data you process social networks

In order to view the content of our fan pages or accounts, you do not have to be a member of the respective social network and no user account is required for the respective social network.

Please note, however, that when the respective social network is accessed, the social networks also collect and store data from website visitors without a user account (e..B. technical data in order to be able to view the website to you) and use cookies and similar technologies, which we have no influence on. Details can be found in the privacy policy of the respective social network (see the corresponding links above)

If you wish to interact with the content on our fan pages/accounts, e.B.g. comment, share or like our postings/posts and/or contact us via Messenger functions, prior registration with the respective social network and the provision of personal data is required.

We have no influence on the data processing by the social networks in the context of your use. To our knowledge, your data will be stored and processed in particular in connection with the provision of the services of the respective social network, furthermore for the analysis of the usage behaviour (using cookies, pixel/web beacons and similar technologies) on the basis of which advertising based on your interests is played out both within and outside the respective social network. It cannot be excluded that your data will be stored by the social networks outside the EU/EEA and will be passed on to third parties.

Information on, among other things, the exact scope and purposes of the processing of your personal data, the storage period/deletion as well as guidelines on the use of cookies and similar technologies in the context of the registration and use of social networks can be found in the social protection policy/cookie policy. There you will also find information about your rights and possibilities of objection.

LinkedIn page

LinkedIn is a social network of LinkedIn Inc. based in Sunnyvale, California, USA, which enables the creation of private and professional profiles. Users can maintain their existing contacts and make new ones. Companies can create profiles that upload photos and other company information. Other LinkedIn users have access to this information and can write their own articles and share this content with others.

The focus is on professional exchange on professional topics with people who have the same professional interests. In addition, LinkedIn is often used by companies and other organizations to hire employees and present themselves as an interesting employer.

For more information about LinkedIn, see: https://about.linkedin.com/ and the LinkedIn privacy policy

We do not collect or process any personal data through our LinkedIn corporate page.

Tracking- and Marketing Tools

AWS CloudFront

Type and scope of processing

We use AWS CloudFront to properly provide the content of our website. AWS CloudFront is a service of Amazon Web Services, Inc., 410 Terry Avenue North, Seattle WA 98109, USA, that acts as the Content Delivery Network (CDN) on our website.

A CDN helps to deliver content from our online offering, especially files such as graphics or scripts, faster with the help of regionally or internationally distributed servers. When you access this content, you connect to Amazon Web Services, Inc. servers, , transmitting your IP address and, if applicable, browser data such as your user agent. This data will be processed exclusively for the above purposes and for the maintenance of the security and functionality of AWS CloudFront.

Purpose and legal basis

The use of the Content Delivery Network is based on our legitimate interests, i.e. interest in a secure and efficient provision and the optimization of our online offer in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f. GDPR.

Storage time

The actual storage time of the processed data is not influenced by us, but is determined by Amazon Web Services, Inc.. For more information, see the privacy policy for AWS CloudFront.

Adobe Typekit

Type and scope of processing

We use Adobe Typekit of Adobe Inc., San Jose, California, US, as a service to provide fonts for our online offer. To obtain these fonts, connect to Adobe Inc. servers, transmitting your IP address.

Purpose and legal basis

The use of Adobe Typekit is based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a. GDPR and § 25 para. 1 TTDSG.

Storage period

The specific storage period of the processed data cannot be influenced by us, but is determined by Adobe Inc.. Further information can be found in the data protection declaration for Adobe Typekit.

FullStory Analytics

Type and scope of processing

We have integrated FullStory Analytics on our website. FullStory Analytics is a service of FullStory, Inc. and provides optimization tools that analyze the behavior and feedback of users of our website through analysis and feedback tools.

FullStory Analytics uses cookies and other browser technologies to evaluate user behaviour and recognize users.

This information is used, among other things, to compile reports on the activity of the website and to statistically analyse visitor data. Furthermore, FullStory Analytics records clicks, mouse movements, and scroll heights to create heat maps and session replays.

In this case, your data will be passed on to the operator of FullStory Analytics: FullStory, Inc. 1745 Peachtree St NE, Suite G, Atlanta GA 30309, USA.

Purpose and legal basis

The use of FullStory Analytics is based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a. GDPR.

Storage time

The actual storage time of the processed data is not influenced by us, but is determined by FullStory, Inc.. For more information, see the privacy policy for FullStory Analytics. .

Google Analytics

Type and scope of processing

We use Google Analytics of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, as an analysis service for the statistical analysis of our online offer. This includes, for example, the number of views of our online offer, visited subpages and the length of stay of visitors.

Google Analytics uses cookies and other browser technologies to evaluate user behavior and recognize users.

This information is used, among other things, to compile reports on the activity of the website.

Purpose and legal basis

The use of Google Analytics is based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a. GDPR.

Storage time

The actual storage time of the processed data is not influenced by us, but is determined by Google Ireland Limited. For more information, see the privacy policy for Google Analytics.

Google CDN

Type and scope of processing

We use Google CDN to properly provide the content of our website. Google CDN is a service of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland,  that acts as the Content Delivery Network (CDN) on our website.

A CDN helps to deliver content from our online offering, especially files such as graphics or scripts, faster with the help of regionally or internationally distributed servers. When you access this content, you connect to Google Ireland Limited servers, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, transmitting your IP address and, if applicable, browser data such as your user agent. This data will be processed exclusively for the above purposes and for the maintenance of the security and functionality of Google CDN.

Purpose and legal basis

The use of the Content Delivery Network is based on our legitimate interests, i.e. interest in a secure and efficient provision and the optimization of our online offer in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f. GDPR.

Storage time

The actual storage time of the processed data is not influenced by us, but is determined by Google Ireland Limited. For more information, see the privacy policy for Google CDN.

Google DoubleClick

Type and scope of processing

We have integrated components of DoubleClick by Google on our website. DoubleClick is a Google brand under which special online marketing solutions are mainly marketed to advertising agencies and publishers. DoubleClick by Google transfers data to the DoubleClick server with every impression, clicks or other activity.

Each of these data transfers triggers a cookie request to the user's browser. If the browser accepts this request, DoubleClick sets a cookie in your browser.

DoubleClick uses a cookie ID, which is required to complete the technical procedure. For example, the cookie ID is required to display an ad in a browser. DoubleClick can also use the cookie ID to record which advertisements have already been displayed in a browser in order to avoid duplication. In addition, DoubleClick is able to record conversions by means of the cookie ID. Conversions are recorded, for example, if a user has previously been shown a DoubleClick ad and the user subsequently purchases it on the advertiser's website using the same internet browser.

A DoubleClick cookie does not contain any personal data, but may contain additional campaign iDs. A campaign ID is used to identify the campaigns you have already been in contact with on other websites. As part of this service, Google becomes aware of data that Google also serves to create commission statements. Google may, among other things, understand that you have clicked on certain links on our website. In this case, your data will be passed on to the operator of DoubleClick, which Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Further information is available in the applicable DoubleClick by Google privacy policy.

Purpose and legal basis

We process your data with the help of the double-click cookie for the purpose of optimizing and displaying advertising on the basis of your consent in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. a GDPR. You give your consent by setting the use of cookies (Cookie Banner / Consent Manager), with which you can also declare your revocation in accordance with Art. 7 sec. 3 GDPR at any time with effect for the future. The cookie is used, among other things, to display user-relevant advertisements and to create or improve reports on advertising campaigns. Furthermore, the cookie is used to avoid multiple advertisements of the same advertisement. Each time you visit one of the individual pages of our website, on which a DoubleClick component has been integrated, your browser is automatically prompted by the respective DoubleClick component to transmit data to Google for the purpose of online advertising and commission settled. There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide your data. If you do not give us your consent, a visit to our website is possible without restriction, but not all functions may be fully available.

Storage time

The actual storage time of the processed data is not influenced by us, but is determined by Google Ireland Limited. For more information, see the privacy policy for Google DoubleClick.

Google Tag Manager

Type and scope of processing

We use the Google Tag Manager of Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland. Google Tag Manager is used to manage website tags from a single interface and allows us to control the exact integration of services on our website

This allows us to flexibly integrate additional services to evaluate users' access to our website.

Purpose and legal basis

The use of Google Tag Manager is based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a. GDPR.

Storage time

The actual storage time of the processed data is not influenced by us, but is determined by Google Ireland Limited. For more information, see the privacy policy for Google Tag Manager.

HubSpot Analytics

Type and scope of processing

We use HubSpot Analytics of HubSpot, Inc., Cambridge, Massachusetts, US, as an analysis service for the statistical analysis of our online offer. This includes, for example, the number of views of our online offer, visited subpages and the length of stay of visitors.

HubSpot Analytics uses cookies and other browser technologies to evaluate user behavior and recognize users.

This information is used, among other things, to compile reports on the activity of the website.

Purpose and legal basis

The use of HubSpot Analytics is based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a. GDPR.

Storage time

The actual storage time of the processed data is not influenced by us, but is determined by HubSpot, Inc.. For more information, see the privacy policy for HubSpot Analytics.

HubSpot CDN

Type and scope of processing

We use HubSpot CDN to properly provide the content of our website. HubSpot CDN is a HubSpot, Inc. service that acts as a Content Delivery Network (CDN) on our website to ensure the functionality of other HubSpot, Inc. services. For these services, you will find a separate section of this Privacy Policy. This section is only about using the CDN.

A CDN helps to deliver content from our online offering, especially files such as graphics or scripts, faster with the help of regionally or internationally distributed servers. When you access this content, you connect to HubSpot, Inc. servers, in Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA, transmitting your IP address and, if applicable, browser data such as your user agent. This data will be processed exclusively for the above purposes and for the maintenance of the security and functionality of HubSpot CDN.

Purpose and legal basis

The use of the Content Delivery Network is based on our legitimate interests, i.e. interest in a secure and efficient provision and the optimization of our online offer in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f. GDPR.

Storage time

The actual storage time of the processed data is not influenced by us, but is determined by HubSpot, Inc.. For more information, see the privacy policy for HubSpot CDN.

HubSpot Cookie Banner

Type and scope of processing

We have integrated HubSpot Cookie Banner on our website. HubSpot Cookie Banner is a consent solution of  HubSpot, Inc., Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA, with which consent to the storage of cookies can be obtained and documented. HubSpot Cookie Banner uses cookies or other web technologies to recognize users and to store the consent given or revoked.

Purpose and legal basis

The use of the service is based on the legally required consent to receive the use of cookies in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit.c. GDPR.

Storage time

The actual storage time of the processed data is not influenced by us, but is determined by HubSpot, Inc.. For more information, see the privacy policy for HubSpot Cookie Banner.

HubSpot Forms

Type and scope of processing

We have integrated HubSpot Forms on our website. HubSpot Forms is a HubSpot, Inc. service that provides marketing automation software for marketing services and products, including SEO and content creation, lead management, email marketing, and web analytics.

HubSpot Forms is used to store data entered in forms, e.B. when contacting us via contact form. The specified data can be stored in our Customer Relationship Management System (CRM System).

In this case, your data will be passed on to the operator of HubSpot Forms that HubSpot, Inc. Cambridge, Massachusetts, US.

Purpose and legal basis

We process your data with the help of HubSpot Forms for the purpose of processing the contact request and processing it in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit.b. GDPR.

The use of HubSpot Forms and the integrated services is subject to our legitimate interest under Art. f. GDPR, optimizing our marketing activities and improving our service quality on the website.

Storage time

The actual storage time of the processed data is not influenced by us, but is determined by HubSpot, Inc.. For more information, see the privacy policy for HubSpot Forms.

LinkedIn Ads

Type and scope of processing

We have integrated LinkedIn Ads on our website. LinkedIn Ads is a service provided by LinkedIn Corporation that targets users in displaying advertisements. LinkedIn Ads uses cookies and other browser technologies to evaluate user behaviour and recognize users. LinkedIn Ads collects information about visitor behaviour on various websites. This information is used to optimize the relevance of advertising. Furthermore, LinkedIn Ads provides targeted advertising based on behavioural profiles and geographical location. Your IP address and other identifiers such as your user agent are transmitted to the provider. In this case, your data will be passed on to the operator of LinkedIn Ads that LinkedIn Corporation Sunnyvale, California, US.

Web tracking technologies are used to create pseudonymized user profiles. These profiles do not merge with you as a natural person, but are used, for example, for segmentation when viewing ads.

Purpose and legal basis

The use of LinkedIn Ads is based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a. GDPR.

Storage time

The actual storage time of the processed data is not influenced by us, but is determined by LinkedIn Corporation. For more information, see the privacy policy for LinkedIn Ads.

LinkedIn Insight-Tag

Type and scope of processing

We use LinkedIn Insight-Tag of LinkedIn Corporation, Sunnyvale, California, USA to create audiences, segment visitor groups of our online offering, identify conversion rates, and then optimize them. This is especially the case when you interact with ads we have placed with LinkedIn Corporation. To this end, LinkedIn Corporation offers a retargeting of website visitors in order to display targeted advertising outside our website.

LinkedIn Insight-Tag collects data about visits to our website, including URL, referrer URL, IP address, device and browser properties (user agent), and time stamps. This data is used to display anonymized reports on the website target group and ad performance.

Purpose and legal basis

The use of LinkedIn Insight-Tag is based on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a. GDPR.

Storage time

The actual storage time of the processed data is not influenced by us, but is determined by LinkedIn Corporation. For more information, see the LinkedIn Insight-Tag Privacy Policy.

Webflow

Type and scope of processing

Our website was created with the website modular system Webflow. Webflow is a Webflow, Inc. service offering web development technology, web design and layout tools, domain hosting, and other marketing and workflow management applications.

We use Webflow, among other things, for web hosting and the presentation of our website. In addition, Webflow collects statistical data about your visit to our website.

The following data is usually transmitted: website accessed, date and time of access, amount of data transferred, notification of whether a retrieval was successful, browser type and browser version, user's operating system, the previously visited website (referrer) and the IP address.

This log data is processed exclusively for the above purposes, as well as for the maintenance of security, functionality and optimization of the offer of Webflow.

Purpose and legal basis

The use of the service is based on our legitimate interests, i.e. interest in a secure and efficient provision, as well as the optimization of our online offer in accordance with Art. 6 sec. 1 lit. f. GDPR.

Storage time

The actual storage time of the processed data is not influenced by us, but is determined by Webflow, Inc. For more information, see the privacy policy for Webflow.

Mixpanel

Nature and scope of the processing

We use the web analytics tool Mixpanel from Mixpanel Inc, One Front Street, Floor 28, San Francisco, CA 94111, USA on our website. Mixpanel enables us to perform quantitative product analyses in order to optimise the quality of our services. Only pseudonymous data is processed and user activity is not tracked.

Purpose and legal basis

The legal basis for the processing of personal data is your voluntary consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a) DSGVO.

The recipient of the data is Mixpanel Inc, One Front Street, Floor 28, San Francisco, CA 94111, USA. In principle, the data processed by Mixpanel is stored in data centres within the European Union. Nevertheless, due to the corporate structure of Mixpanel Inc., it cannot be completely ruled out that personal data may be transferred to third countries, in particular the USA.

Retention period

The data will be deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. Furthermore, the data will be deleted if you revoke your consent or request the deletion of the personal data.

You can object to the collection, processing and recording of the data generated by Mixpanel at any time.

For more information, see the  Privacy Policy of Mixpanel Inc.